Our Privacy Policy

MOBILE APP PRIVACY POLICY


Last updated [June 30, 2022]

Dhan Kalyan Co-operative (Urban) thrift and credit Society Limited (“we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of our users (“user” or “you”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our mobile application (the “Application”). Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS THE APPLICATION.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Last updated” date of this Privacy Policy. You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of the Application after the date such revised Privacy Policy is posted.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to the third-party online/mobile store from which you install the Application or make payments, including any in-game virtual items, which may also collect and use data about you. We are not responsible for any of the data collected by any such third party.

COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION


Last updated [June 30, 2022]

We don’t collect any personal or other related data of users through the Application. The information we may collect or not via the Application depends on the content and materials you use, and includes:

Personal Data

Demographic and other personally identifiable information (such as your name and email address) did not ask or collected by app from user. The Application does not allow you to share your profile, online chat, or other interactive with other Social Media applications.

Derivative Data

All Information in our application are derived from our servers and all your native actions that are integral to the Application it does allow you to interact with other users.

Financial Data

Financial information, such as data related to your payment method (e.g., valid credit card number, card brand, expiration date) that we may collect when you purchase, order, return, exchange, or request information about our services from the Application. We do not store any of these. Otherwise, all financial information is directly requested by our payment processor, and you are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions.

Facebook Permissions

The Application does not access your Facebook basic account information, including your name, email, gender, birthday, current city, and profile picture URL, as well as other information that you choose to make public. We do not request access to other permissions related to your account, such as friends, checkins, and likes, and you may choose to grant or deny us access to each individual permission.

Data from Social Networks

This Application does not ask User information from social networking sites, such as [Apple’s Game Center, Facebook, Google+ Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter], including your name, your social network username, location, gender, birth date, email address, profile picture, and public data for contacts, if you connect your account to such social networks.

Geo-Location Information

This Mobile Application does not request access or permission to and track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or while you are using the Application, to provide location-based services.

Mobile Device Access

We do not request t to access or permission to certain features from your mobile device, including your mobile device’s Bluetooth, camera, contacts, microphone, reminders, sensors, SMS messages, storage and other features. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings. Application only check if device is connected to Internet or not.

Mobile Device Data

No Device information such as your mobile device ID number, model, and manufacturer, version of your operating system, contact number, country, location, and any other data is collected by Application.

Push Notifications

We don’t request to send you push notifications regarding your account or the Application. If you wish to opt-out from receiving these types of communications, you may turn them off in your device’s settings.

Third-Party Data

Application does not allow Information from third parties, such as personal information or network friends.

Data From Contests, Giveaways, and Surveys

Application does not entertain any kind of contests, survey or Giveaways features. We do not collect Personal and other information you may provide when entering contests or giveaways and/or responding to surveys from other applications.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may be disclosed as follows:

By Law or to Protect Rights
If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation. This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Third-Party Service Providers
We don’t share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf, including payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing assistance.

Marketing Communications
We do not share your information with third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Interactions with Other Users
This Mobile Application does not allow you to interact with other users of the Application.

Online Postings
No online posting is available in application.

Third-Party Advertisers
No third-party advertisement is allowed in Application.

Affiliates
We don’t share Information with any affiliate.

Business Partners
We do not share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.

Offer Wall
The Application never display a third-party-hosted “offer wall.”

Social Media Contacts
There is no option in Application to connect you through a social network to see your (name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity), your contacts on the social network will see you.

Other Third Parties
We do not share your information with advertisers and investors for the purpose of conducting general business analysis.

Sale or Bankruptcy
If we reorganize or sell all or a portion of our assets, undergo a merger, or are acquired by another entity, we may transfer your information to the successor entity. If we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, your information would be an asset transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that the transferee may decline honor commitments we made in this Privacy Policy.
We are not responsible for the actions of third parties with whom you share personal or sensitive data, and we have no authority to manage or control third-party solicitations. If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

Cookies and Web Beacons
We do not use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Application to help customize the Application and improve your experience. When you access the Application, your personal information is not collected through the use of tracking technology.

Internet-Based Advertising
Additionally, we don’t use third-party software to serve ads on the Application, implement email marketing campaigns, and manage other interactive marketing initiatives. This third-party software may use cookies or similar tracking technology to help manage and optimize your online experience with us.

Website Analytics
We do not transfer personal information to third-party vendors. You should be aware that getting a new computer, installing a new browser, upgrading an existing browser, or erasing or otherwise altering your browser’s cookies files may also clear certain opt-out cookies, plug-ins, or settings.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES
The Application do not contain links to third-party websites and applications of interest, including advertisements and external services, that are not affiliated with us.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION
We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

POLICY FOR CHILDREN
We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you become aware of any data, we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Our mobile Application do not track the data about your online browsing activities monitored and don’t collect. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Privacy Policy.
OPTIONS REGARDING YOUR INFORMATION
[Account Information]
As this application is for only registered members of the society. As members all information are in office records. So, app do not ask any further details. if any member doesn’t want use this application, He / She can logout from the application.

Emails and Communications
This Application is only for the Registered Members of the society. App does not communicate to the user directly via mail or internet calls. Any message regarding the services is communicated by the society directly to contact information of its member updated with the society office.

CONTACT US

If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Mr. Nitish Kumar Gautam (Grievance Officer)
Dhan Kalyan Co-operative (Urban) Thrift and Credit Society Ltd.
A-479, Jaitpur Extn.-1, PART-1, Badarpur,New Delhi - 110044
Website: www.dhankalyanSociety.com
Phone: 011-26668772
Email: dhankalyansociety@gmail.com

Ready to get started?

Want to Join Dhan Kalyan Co-operative Thrift & Credit Society?

Apply for Membership

Subscirbe Our Newslatter!!